All awards

ESIO TROT: WINNER - Dustin Hoffman for best performance by an actor

PETER & WENDY: Nominated for Best TV Movie or Mini-Series at the 2017 International Emmy Kids Awards

ESIO TROT: 2016 International Emmy Award nominations for Dustin Hoffman (best performance by an actor) and Judi Dench (best performance by an actress)

The Last Cop / Falco: Best Scripted Format at the 2016 International Format Awards (C21Media, FRAPA, EMC, MIPFORMATS).

Billy on the Street: 2016 NATPE Reality Breakthrough Award - Best Game Show

CASE: Winner - FIPA Award 2016: Best actress in a series for Steinunn Ólina (Gabriella)

Safety First: Nominated for a 2015 Rose D'or Award for Best Sitcom

Real Men: Best New Format at the Copenhagen TV Festival Awards 2015

The Good Sister: Best TV Movie at the 2015 Seoul International Drama Awards

Lilyhammer: Winner of the 2015 Golden Nymph Awards at the Monte Carlo TV Festival

Winner 'Best Actress National' at the 2014 Bambi: Josephine Preuß for 'The Midwife'

Winner 'Best Drama' & 'Best Actor' at the 2014 Gullruten Award: 'Lilyhammer'

Winner Rockie Award 'Best Comedy' at the BANFF Media Festival 2013: 'What if'

Winner Rose d'Or 2013 for Best Comedy: 'What if?'

Winner German TV Award 2012 for Best Miniseries: The Man with the Bassoon

Winner German TV Award 2012 for Best Series: The Last Cop

Winner Prix Gémeaux 2012 for Best Game Show: Clever

Winner 'Best Actor in a TV Series Drama' at the Monte Carlo Television Festival: Henning Baum for 'The Last Cop'

Winner Rockie Award 'Best Entertainment' at the BANFF Media Festival 2012: 'What if'

Winner Rockie Award 'Best Comedy' at the BANFF Media Festival 2012: 'What if'

Winner Gullruten Award for Best Reality (Competition) 2012: Culture Shock: Norway

Winner Gullruten Award for Best Competion Driven Reality Program 2011: Culture Shock: Norway

Winner Fipa d'Or Grand Prize for Best Actor 2012: Vanished

Winner International Emmy 2011: Best Comedy: Benidorm Bastards

Winner Prix Gémeaux 2011: Best Game: Clever! (Génial!, Télévision French Canada)

German TV Award Nominee 2011: Best Actress: Alexandra Neldel in 'The Whore'

German TV Award Nominee 2011: Best Actor: Vladimir Burklakov in '247 Days'

German TV Award Nominee 2011: Best Series: The Last Cop

German TV Award Nominee 2011: Best Miniseries: The Fugitives

Rose d'Or Winner 2010 Benidorm Bastards: Best of 2010 & Best Comedy

Nominee for Bavarian TV Award 2010: The Last Cop: Best Actor in a Series

Bavarian TV Award 2010 Winner: Danni Lowinski: Best Actress in a Series

The Final Days: Winner of three German TV Awards 2009: Best Miniseries, Best Script, Best Supporting Actress

Rose d'Or Winner 2010 & Adolf-Grimme-Award 2010: Desert Tears

Bavarian TV Award '08 & International Mountain Festival Tegernsee Winner '08: Broad Peak: Icy Grave

Telegrolle '08 & Gran Premio della Fiction Italiana '08 Winner: Schiller Street

Grimme Award Winner '08: Dr. Psycho